BAS Preparation

Ignite Accounting helps many business with their BAS preparation. Learn how they can help your business.

Find
Out More



BAS Preparation

Tax Time

Ignite Accounting can help you get the best result from the Tax Man.

Find
Out More



Tax Time with Ignite Accounting

Accounting Services

Ignite Accounting offers the full range of Accounting Services from Small to Medium Business.

Find
Out More



Ignite Accounting Auditing Services

Privacy Policy

Ignite Accounting Pty Ltd is committed to supporting and upholding National Privacy principles, which set standards for accessing, collecting, storing and using personal information we obtain from you as a result of our business operations. We exercise the standard of a reasonable business in our dealings with information you provide to us.

Our customers’ right to privacy is paramount. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, howsoever obtained, is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with recognised privacy principles.

What personal information do we collect and store?

So that we can provide quality services to you, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number/s or e-mail address. We may need these details to contact you and provide a minimum level of service to you.
We take measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. The types of measures we take vary with the type of information and the means by which it is collected and stored.
Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. However, if you choose to withhold requested information, we may not be able to provide you with the services that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

How will the collected information be used?

The personal information requested from you is generally used to provide services to you.
We may also use your personal information in other ways to provide you with superior service as we continue to adapt our product to best suit your particular needs. This may include using your personal information to advise you of new products and services or of changes to existing products and services.You have the right to tell us that you do not want us to send information to you other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal details.
Where possible, we try to ensure that our disclosure of information to other organisations (for example market researchers, and others with whom we have commercial arrangements) is in a way which does not personally identify individuals.

Access to your personal information

We will provide you with access to any of your personal information we hold (except in the limited circumstances recognised by privacy law).
If you require access to your personal information, please  contact us. Before we provide you with access to your personal information, we will require some proof of your identity. For most requests, your information will be provided free of charge. However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request requires a substantial effort on our part.
If you need to update your information, please contact us and let us know.
More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner.

Our Policies may change from time to time.

We constantly review our policies and procedures to keep up to date with changes in law, technology and the market place. As a result we may change this policy from time to time. This page will be updated to reflect the changes accordingly.