Privacy Policy

Ignite Accounting Pty Ltd is committed to supporting and upholding National Privacy principles, which set standards for accessing, collecting, storing and using personal information we obtain from you as a result of our business operations. We exercise the standard of a reasonable business in our dealings with information you provide to us.

Our customers’ right to privacy is paramount. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, howsoever obtained, is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with recognised privacy principles.

What personal information do we collect and store?

So that we can provide quality services to you, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number/s or e-mail address. We may need these details to contact you and provide a minimum level of service to you.
We take measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. The types of measures we take vary with the type of information and the means by which it is collected and stored.
Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. However, if you choose to withhold requested information, we may not be able to provide you with the services that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

How will the collected information be used?

The personal information requested from you is generally used to provide services to you.
We may also use your personal information in other ways to provide you with superior service as we continue to adapt our product to best suit your particular needs. This may include using your personal information to advise you of new products and services or of changes to existing products and services.You have the right to tell us that you do not want us to send information to you other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal details.
Where possible, we try to ensure that our disclosure of information to other organisations (for example market researchers, and others with whom we have commercial arrangements) is in a way which does not personally identify individuals.

Access to your personal information

We will provide you with access to any of your personal information we hold (except in the limited circumstances recognised by privacy law).
If you require access to your personal information, please  contact us. Before we provide you with access to your personal information, we will require some proof of your identity. For most requests, your information will be provided free of charge. However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request requires a substantial effort on our part.
If you need to update your information, please contact us and let us know.
More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner.

Our Policies may change from time to time.

We constantly review our policies and procedures to keep up to date with changes in law, technology and the market place. As a result we may change this policy from time to time. This page will be updated to reflect the changes accordingly.

 

What Our Clients Say

Read More about what our clients say

I can’t recommend Ignite Accounting enough. They’ve always been on the ball in lodging everything on time, they’ve always been quick to sort any Myob issues we’ve had, and they’ve always been really hands-on in working out ways to minimise our tax and offer solutions on how to do so.

Arnie Aoukar – Director All Cut Foods Pty Ltd

We’ve been clients of Ignite Accounting for many years and during that time we’ve never been able to faulter their commitment to helping our business achieve the best it can whilst minimising tax wherever possible. They’re diligent, courteous and easy to deal with. We can’t recommend them enough.

Anna Kelly Atomic Playgrounds Pty Ltd

  • I can’t recommend Ignite Accounting enough. They’ve always been on the ball in lodging everything on time, they’ve always been quick to sort any Myob issues we’ve had, and they’ve always been really hands-on in working out ways to minimise our tax and offer solutions on how to do so.

    Arnie Aoukar – Director All Cut Foods Pty Ltd

  • We’ve been clients of Ignite Accounting for many years and during that time we’ve never been able to faulter their commitment to helping our business achieve the best it can whilst minimising tax wherever possible. They’re diligent, courteous and easy to deal with. We can’t recommend them enough.

    Anna Kelly Atomic Playgrounds Pty Ltd

Our Clients
  • ambassador logo
  • Sapar logo
  • Abco logo
  • Tender Disposals logo
  • Watara Homes logo
  • All Cut Foods logo
  • civilpro logo

Talk to the accounting team that means business in Springwood.

Free Initial Consultation